ACTC Names 188 to President’s List

0
1
ACTC Logo 5
ACTC Names 188 to President’s List 2

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 188 students to the President’s List for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible for the president’s list, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average and successfully complete at least 12 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental and without withdrawing from a course)

The students are listed below by state and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS

CARTER COUNTY

GRAYSON: Derrick Michael Bradley, Zane Alden Burnett, Corissa Rae Callihan, Amy J. Conn, Rachel Lacy Cummings, Lillie Hannah Gallion, Patricia Faye Hall, Courtney Paige Johnston, Ryan Dikota Jones, Montana Kennedy, Carra-Janae Grace Layne, Megan Lynne Magruder, Alysha Nycole Mcwhorter, Mackenzie Kathryn Moore, Caitlin Beth Mulkey, Bailey Larae Newman, Kathryn Pennington, Jacob Wayne Rhoden, Aubrey Laurel Rice, Shane Dustin Salley, Rachel Violet Sidell, Scott Stanisky, Charles Richard Thomas, Mason Alexander Tomaselli, Ashley Danielle Walters and Garry L. Yates 

HITCHINS: Cody Logan

OLIVE HILL: Kelly Nicole Bond, William James Butler, Chayton Jarod Cooley, Dawson M. Craig, Milton Edward Henderson, David Randall Jessie, Angela Sara Jones, Caleb Dalton Kilgore, Hannah Grace Kiser, Cameron Blake Lewis, Joshua Lee Roark and Peter Schueler

RUSH: Patricia Binion, Nancy Leanna Godbey and Emily Elaine Wilburn

WILLARD: Hailey Nicole Sexton

BOYD COUNTY

ASHLAND: Bianca Marcela Aparicio, Hannah Rose Arnett, Heather D. Bailey, Anita Ann Barker, Joseph Jaden Bayes, Michael Clayton Bradley, Kelly Marie Caudill, Curtis Alan Comer, Marlie Jade Conley, Robert Andrew Conrad, Tristin Thomas Conrad, Aaron Joseph Creech, Makayla Leann Crum, Jacob Orion Duncil, Joshua Boyd Ellis, Sean Michel Farrington, Raymond Channing Fields, Shelby-Kaye Elizabeth Foutch, Corey M. Foxwell, Jonathan Scott Haffer, Hayley Mae Hammond, Curtis Lee Harris, Laurel Rae Hensley, Cranston Colby Hill, Margaret Katherine Hutchinson, Breanna Shai Johnson, Constance Jeanette Jones, Haiden Nichole Jones, Jaydon Bailey King, Joshua Mason Kirk, Dean Kenneth Kitchen, Grant Krueger, Stevi B. Lau, Cody Blake Layne, William Conner Lemaster, Sebastian Lewis, Caitlyn Hannah Lindsey, Kathryn Paige Lively, Gabriel Thomas Lowe, Robert Mahan, Layne Meek, Jeffrey Scott Nelson, Bianca Jolene Nichols, Melissa Sueann Penrick, Nolan Parker Phillips, Victoria Vanessa Reed,  Ryan Hunter Renfroe, Lee-Anna Danielle Runyon, Jessica Slone, Jordan Gregory Smith, Dylan Kade Stewart, Robert Alexander Swim, Kelly Renee Vance, Abigail Rebecca Vanhoose, Ayla Weatherholt, Brooklyn Michelle Webb, Hunter Alan White, Cody Williams and Taylor Niecolle Young. 

CATLETTSBURG: Sean David Bishop, Jonathan Lee Burchfield, Lucas Jordan Messer, Alexandra Marie Montuoro, Trevor Gannon Mullins, Alxzandrea Dayanara Wills and Tiffany Dawn Worrell.

ELLIOTT COUNTY

ISONVILLE: Destiny Nichole Gilliam and Jessica Ann Gilliam

SANDY HOOK: Lela N. Adkins, Tanner Scott Dickerson, Clark Howard, Curtis James Justus, Brian Keith Laney, Tyler Jamason Mabry, Austen Blake Nickell, Jeremy Braydon Sturgill

GREENUP COUNTY

ARGILLITE: Heather Nicole Robinson

FLATWOODS: Brent Bullion, Brianna Rose Evans, Dylan Charles Roar, Santana P. Sagraves, Skylar Nicole Stark and Megan Rechelle Connelley 

GREENUP: Parker Alan Clarke, Michael Patrick Coffee, Teresa Coffee, Valarie Christina Davidson, Mark Anthony Elkins, Christie Marie Grubb, Lisa Michelle Hammonds, Katelin Brooke Howard, Jennifer A. Kazee, Kevin Kingslien, Leslie A. Knipp, Jade Colleen McCoy, Kenton Charles Rose and Abigail Darlene Stevens

RUSSELL: Michael Todd Breen, Carly Rose Cooper, Brooke France, Dana Russell Gillispie, Shelby Ann Jones, Camryn Ashley Ratliff and Lakie Susannah Sanders

SOUTH SHORE: John Andrew Dehart, Faith Allene Lyons, Gregory Bryce Wells

WORTHINGTON: Misty Rambo

WURTLAND: Alexia Jiles

LAWRENCE COUNTY:

BLAINE: Matthew Austin Hawken and Jerry G. Keeton

LOUISA: Heather Renee Brown, Timothy Russell Cantrell, Nyoka Darlene Chaffin, Todd Chapman, Makala M. Fields, Stephanie Lynn Gruwell, Allison Holbrook, Abby Makenzie Hughes, Robert Edward Johnson, Emma Suzanne Preece, Halie Paige Rosser and Angel Marie Thompson

LEWIS COUNTY

QUINCY: Adam G. Rhoden

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

MT. STERLING: Braden Van Sexton

OHIO STUDENTS

COAL GROVE: Frank McCann

CROWN CITY: Christian Tyler Marcum

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Tyler James Thornton

IRONTON: Kayla Lynn Hackworth

KITTS HILL: Whitney Bradshaw

LEWISBURG: Eryn Bailea Parsons

SOUTH POINT: Joshua Allfrey, Nikki Laura McCombs, Joseph Eugene Merrill, Bradley Michael Ramey, Bethany M. Smith and Paige Nicole Vanhoose

WEST PORTSMOUTH: Timothy Allen Thompson

WHEELERSBURG: Robert Nichols and Hunter Pistole

WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS

CULLODEN: Brenda Ritchie

FORT GAY: Amanda Dawn Thompson

HUNTINGTON: James Gullett, Shanita Horn and Jack Darren Pruitt

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here