ACTC announces Dean’s List

0
1
ACTC Logo 5 1
ACTC announces Dean’s List 2

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 241 students to the dean’s list for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must complete at least 12 semester credits (of 100 level courses or above) or more for the semester and earn at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS: 

CARTER COUNTY

GRAYSON: Larisa Kay Blankenship, Marissa Bloemer, Tiffany J. Cartwright, Ashlei Michelle Felty, Skylar Brianne Felty, Kenneth Kole Fleming, Braden Kenneth Hicks, Stephen M. Horton, Chasity Elizabeth Hutchinson, Katelyn Marie Johnson, Jacob Hunter Leadingham, Cody Wayne McDavid, Stephanie Renee Pope and Nicholas Christian Strong

HITCHINS: Paul Banan Parker

OLIVE HILL:  Angela M. Black, John Karl Wyatt Blevins, Brea Loraine Colley, Bruce Allen Conley II, Dalton Wayne Cundiff, Dawn Dean, Rodney Scott Evans, Charles Haskett, Quenna Kelsey, Sarah L. Lewis, Brooxie Lucas, Brittany L. Middleton, Christopher Harvey Middleton, Keasha Raeann Northern, Samuel Carl Rayburn, Hayden Smedley, Brody Kyle Sparks, Randy Allen Stevens and Caleb Wyatt Sturgill

RUSH: Heather Lorraine Davis, Shelby Morgan Grubb, Jazmen Marie Messmer, Jonathan Hamrick and Jarett Thomas

BOYD COUNTY

ASHLAND: Heath W. Baker, Tanner Ray Boyd, Sydney Uriel Brewer, Austin Craig Brinegar, Takoda Aaron Brown, Katherine Buchholz, Jacob Vaughn Caldwell, Noah Carlisle, Jessica Caudill, Parker Dane Clarke, Caitlyn Jo Cline, Ryan Matthew Cornette, Gina Marie D’angiolillo, Ross Daugherty, Miranda Leigh Davis, Michael Edwards, Tristan Blake Elkins, Youhak Eng, Yousing Eng, Jarrell Evans, Megan Evans, Cassandra Shae Ferguson, Darwin Fidler, Mackenzie Robyn Fitch, Gabriel Flores, Kayla Franklin, Braleigh Lynn Gowan, Spencer Meredith Greene, Josee Hager, Jake Hall, Makayla A. Hall, Kristina Halm, Chase Allen Hamilton, Martin David Haney, April Dawn Hill, Tylea Xia Hopper, Lauren Shae Howard, Hailey Grace-Lyn Hunt, Seth F. Hunt, Hannah Marie Hupp, George Dean Jervis, Michael Timothy Kazee, Lila Elizabeth Kouns, Brian Joseph Kratz, Preston Allen Ledford, Devyn Joshua Longo, Tyler Christopher Lynch, Brooklyn Paige Marshall, Jordan Maynard, Bethany Morgan McDowell, Timothy Andrew McKinney, Nicole Michelle McLaughlin, Brent Matthew Misbach, Carley Danielle Mooney, Amber Rose Moore, Eric Todd Moyers, Christina Diane Nease, Michael Andrew O’Bryan, Melinda Payne, Jason Reffitt, Kati Marie Russell, Amber Sanders, Justin Schipmann, Melissa Faye Scott, Sydney Alise Shepherd, Isaac Aaron Stanley, Gharan Andrew Thomas, Joshua K. Vanderpool, Arellan Roman Nicholas Vargas, Abigail O’Rourke Weatherholt, Nicholas Aaron Wells, Matthew Allen Whitt, Alexis R. Wilkes, Tessa Paige Williams and Nolan Chance Wooten.

CATLETTSBURG: James Dillon Adkins, Brooklynn Nichole Baier, Seth Walker Blankenship, Amanda Jarvis, Cody Allen McDowell, Melissa Merchant, Haley Pennington, Alexus Makynlee Queen, Kelsea Michelle Queen, Dusten Siebel, Joylene Stroud and Kyleigh West.

ELLIOTT COUNTY

SANDY HOOK: Gage Alan Evans, Bryanna Dellarhea Fannin, Chauncy Jay Bryce Griffith, Keeli Rae Howard, Landon Christopher Edward Lewis, Noah Thomas Lewis and Spring Spurlock

GREENUP COUNTY

ARGILLITE: Brandon Dale Belt, Courtney Clarke, Colby Dwayne Conley, Kayla Morgan Evans, Corey Robert Kouns, Richard Joe Mendez and James York

FLATWOODS: Emmett Lee Boggess, Jacob Hunter Brown, Robert James Douglas Cackowski, Billy Cline Jr., Casey Cordle, Joshua Todd Dillow, Jennifer Brianne-Hope Downey, Alexander Gray, Alexis Jade Hall, Daegan Alan Jacobs, Jessica Paige Jaworski, Zachary Kyle McMeekin, Brandy L. Vanderpool and Nathaniel Michael Wheeler

GREENUP: Jessica Nicole Arnoldt, Mark Dylan Blevins, Cody Darrell Braden, Tina Cox, William Ernest Love, Ronnie Lee Wayne Rowe, Sean D. Tucker, Justin Virgin, Charles Anderson Williams and Ian Christian Woods

RACELAND: Grace L. Allen and Alysandra Christine Howell

RUSSELL: Caleb Wade Landrum, Aaron Jason Lundy, Sara Taylor Mcintyre, Deidre Paige Rice, Amiee Victoria Roar, Ethan Wyatt Sanders and Kaitlin Brooke Wilhere

SOUTH SHORE: Mark Anthony Boggs and David Keith Potter

WORTHINGTON: Mark A. Blake, Brandon Tyler Elkins, Cameron Joseph Elkins, Adriana Morgan Flocker, Landon Mauk and Kasey Marie Morgan

WURTLAND: Ralph Tyler Burchett

LAWRENCE COUNTY

BLAINE: Lana Starr

LOUISA: Sabrina Bowling, James Raymond Carter, Aron Fugitt, Alison Horton, Michaela Evelyn Huff, Brooke Desha Keeton, Taylor Diane McKinney, Laura Jill Mills, Ashley Rachelle Moore, Christopher Cole Moore, Zachary Pack, Reshay Irene Reffett, Wendy Ann Shannon, Will Skaggs and Montanna Sturgill

WEBBVILLE: Jordan Faith Bailey, Paul Daniel Holbrook II, Rachel V. Marcum, Melissa Sexton and Megan Taylor Williams

LEWIS COUNTY

GARRISON: Andrea Nichole Lewis 

TOLLESBORO: Jonathon Trace Tolliver

MEADE COUNTY

BRANDENBURG: Peyton Marie Dillow

MORGAN COUNTY

WEST LIBERTY: Madison Leigh Dulen

ROWAN COUNTY

MOREHEAD: Ethan Jordan and Tristen Hayden Jordan

OHIO STUDENTS

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Tayte Alexander Carver

IRONTON: Reggie Michael Besco, Tucker Eugene Carpenter, Amanda Dawn Dillow, Jordan Isiah Griffith, Saxton Hughes, Rebecca Sue Marshall, Jonathan William Maynard, Ethan Paul Mcclaskey, Richard Lee Thompson and Logan Dallas Whitt

KITTS HILL: Jacklyn Dawn Dailey

LUCASVILLE: Charles Jestin Corns

PORTSMOUTH: Matthew Keelin Myles Haskins and Zachary Aaron Wagner

PROCTORVILLE: Brandon Ray Bowman

SOUTH POINT: Kevin David Johnson

WHEELERSBURG: Dalton Ramey

WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS

FORT GAY: Emily Marie Roman

GENOA: Shawn Nelson Porter

HUNTINGTON: Kearston Sue Evans, Kylie Brianna Gilbert, Garrett Michael Hall, Justin Mccaffery and Craig Edward Reid

KENOVA: Anna Clay, James Isaac English and Raven Storm Hall

PRICHARD: Brittany Taylor Pack

RANGER: Robin L. Gallion

STAFFORD: Krista Faye Simpkins-Holt

WAYNE: Kristen Nicole Followay

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here